Tuesday 19 June
C2
6.30pm
8.30pm
 

International Program #1
International Program #1 repeat

Wednesday 20 June
FC
C1

C2
5.15pm
5.15pm

7.30pm


9.00pm
 

Animation 101 #1
Siggraph 2006 Highlights
presented by Mad Academy
Int’l Program #6:
Digital Panorama

presented by Mad Academy
Roger Ramjet

Thursday 21 June
FC
C1






C2
5.15pm
5.15pm

7.00pm

8.30pm


5.00pm
6.30pm
8.15pm
  Animation 101 #2
Teen Program
presented by Holmesglen TAFE
Careers in Animation Forum
presented by Holmesglen TAFE
A History of CG Animation:
The View from Siggraph

presented by Mad Academy
Student Program #1
International Program #2
International Program #9:
Long Shorts
Friday 22 June
FC
C1



C2
5.15pm
6.15pm
8.15pm

10.00pm
5.00pm
6.30pm
8.00pm
  Animation 101 #3
WIFT Program
International Program #7:
Abstract Panorama

Freaky Friday
Student Program #2
International Program #3
International Program #4
Saturday 23 June
C1






C2
1.30pm
3.15pm
5.00pm

7.15pm


11.00am
1.00pm
2.30pm
4.15pm
5.30pm
7.30pm
9.15pm
  International Program #2 repeat
Masters of Polish Animation #1
Int’l Program #8:
Painting Panorama

Int’l Program #6:
Digital Panorama
repeat
presented by Mad Academy
Kids Program
Student Program #3
Australian Panorama #1
Asiawatch: Best of Indie Anifest
Australian Panorama #2
International Program #5
Late Night Bizarre
Sunday 24 June
C1



C2
1.15pm
3.00pm
4.45pm
6.30pm
1.00pm
2.30pm
4.15pm
6.00pm
8.00pm
10.00pm
  Masters of Polish Animation #2
International Program #3 repeat
International Program #4 repeat
International Program #5 repeat
Student Program #4
Painting Classics
Roger Ramjet repeat
Retrospective: Fred Crippen
Best of the Festival
Best of the Festival repeat
FC = Festival Club
C1 = Cinema 1
C2 = Cinema 2

Thursday 21 June
5.00pm
ACMI Cinema 2
Tickets only $10.00

see also
> Student Program #2: 22 June, 5.00pm
> Student Program #3: 23 June, 1.00pm
> Student Program #4: 24 June, 1.00pm

Academy Of Arts - High Cinema Institute of Egypt
& High Cinema Institute of Egypt, Egypt
The Good Luck
Ahmed Adel, 2'30


Jehad
Gehad Abd El Nasser, 3'15
Railway
Hadil Hassan, 3'45
Arts Institute of Bournemouth, UK
Lenny's Loop Trip
Laurence Gacoigne, 2'15
Monolith
Mona Daneshpazhooh, 3'30
The Garden House
Geraldine Wales, 3'45
Wooden Island
Monica Gallab, 4'45
CalArts, USA
Strips Of Illusion
Dae In Chung, 1'30
A War On 35mm
Young Jin Yoon, 1'00
Tenecoh Kocmoca
Matt Nealon, 2'00
Hello, My Name Is Joe
Dillon Markey, 2'00
Thirsty Iguana
Leonardo Matsuda, 1'30
Digitopia
Miwa Matreyek, 4'00
EMCA, France
Rendez Vous
Celine Floch, 4'00
Pepin De Melon
Nelanie Prunier, 4'30
EMCI, France
Interferences
Julien Beilles, Julien, Sylvain Priou, 2'30
Trees' Migration
Joanna Lurie, Celine Bonnet, 3'15
Ecole Emile Cohl, France
The Night Watchman
Clement Ceard, 4'15

Loulou And The Mad Sheep
Loic Bruyere, 4'15

Emily Carr, Canada
Speed Signs
Talia Caruso, 5'15

Pinch
Jody Kramer, 4'30

Les Gobelins, France
Cocotte Minute
T. Berard, S. Marie, L. Miermont, A. Pecharman, N. Robert, R. Vacher, 1'30
Pyrats
Y. Bigerel, B. Dequier, B. Fiquet, N. Gueroux, J. Le Rolland: 1'30


Admission is restricted to 18+
IMPORTANT: Film classification regulations do not allow us to admit any person under the age of 18 years EXCEPT to the Kids Program, Teen Program, Roger Ramjet & Careers in Animation Forum.

^ top

   
 

MIAF07 ©