12 Drawings A Day: An Animated Diary

Denmark

Panorama 3: International

2:00 p.m. In A Garden

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

3 Little Tit Bits

Australia

Australian Panorama

7596 Frames

Bulgaria

International Program 2

A Bird's Song

Australia

Australian Showcase

A Child's Metaphysics

Japan

Koji Kids Program

A Child's Metaphysics

Japan

Koji Yamamura Retrospective

A Different Perspective

Ireland

International Program 3

A Direct Film Farewell

Holland

International Program 6

A Girl Named Elastika

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

A Girl Named Elastika

Canada

Kids Program 3-6yrs

A King Had A Horse

Czech Republic

Panorama 3: International

A La Francaise

France

Kids Program 7-10yrs

A Piece Of Green

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

A Tale Of Longing

Australia

Australian Showcase

Abra Cadabra

Australia

Feature: Abra Cadabra

Achill

Germany

International Program 1

Agape

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Akasha

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

Altneuland

Israel

International Program 3

Amoeba

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

An Open Play, Forgetting Eye

Japan

Installation Animation Program

Animals Behaving Badly

Australia

Late Night Bizarre

Animated Self-Portraits

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

Animation Hotline

USA

Panorama 2: International

Anthology With Cranes

Japan

Koji Yamamura Retrospective

Any Other Man / Outro Homem Qualquer

Portugal

Panorama 2: International

Apart

Australia

Best of the Next: Australian

Apples We Have Eaten

Switzerland

Late Night Bizarre

Arcane

France

Best of the Next 1: International

Armour For A Boy

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Ars Moriendi

Poland

Panorama 2: International

Autistic Dissonance

Canada

Animation Xcess

Baboon

USA

Animation Xcess

Baby, I Love You

USA

Late Night Bizarre

Bad Guys

Australia

Australian Panorama

Balance And Swing

USA

Installation Animation Program

Ballpit

Canada

International Program 6: Abstract

Ballpit

Canada

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Barbouillageville

Australia

Australian Panorama

Barnet Fair

UK

International Program 3

Beerbug

Spain

Panorama 3: International

Beethoven's Wig

Canada

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Bet She'an

France

Best of the Next 2: International

Better Days Hip Hop

USA

Music Video Program

Between 12:00

Taiwan

Best of the Next 2: International

Big Mouth

Canada

Kids Program 7-10yrs

Big Signal

Holland

International Program 6: Abstract

Blok / Flip Flat

Poland

Best of the Next 2: International

Bob: On Charity

UK

International Program 1

Bogeyman / Baubas

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Boogodobiegodongo

UK

International Program 3

Boy

USA

International Program 6: Abstract

Bridge / Tiltas

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Broken Time

Austria

International Program 6: Abstract

Bullets For Breakfast

USA

Animation Xcess

Bunny Bashing

USA

Late Night Bizarre

Bunnyheads

USA

Portland Focus

Business As Usual

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Butterflies

Australia

Australian Showcase

Buy Buy Baby

UK

Best of the Next 1: International

Bydlo

Canada

International Program 1

Bye Bye Bunny

France

Best of the Next 1: International

Car Cemetery

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Car Crash Opera

USA

International Program 4

Carnalis

Poland

Animation Xcess

Catharsis

South Korea

Late Night Bizarre

Catharsis

France

Animation Xcess

Cedric & Hope

Australia

Australian Showcase

C'est La Vie The Chris J. Melnychuk Story

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Chamber Music / Musique de Chambre

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

Chase

Holland

International Prog 8: 3D Stereoscopic

Choreography For Copy Machine (Photocopy Cha Cha)

USA

Portland Focus

Chromafilm

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Chronophages

France

Best of the Next 2: International

Cleo's Boogie

Belgium

International Program 4

Closed Mondays

USA

Portland Focus

Coffee Critics

USA

Portland Focus

Coffee/ Koffie

Holland

International Program 3

Coriandolo / Confetti

Italy

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Cpt. Metal - Die Arzte

Austria

Music Video Program

Crazy For It

Japan

International Program 2

Crossing Victoria

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Cubic Centimeter

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

Dancing With Northern Lights

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Dark Incal

Canada

International Program 2

Dear Pluto

USA

Portland Focus

Deep Awakening

Japan

Animation Xcess

Demon Kills

UK

Best of the Next 3: International

Demon/Demoni

Bulgaria

Music Video Program

Division

Holland

International Program 6: Abstract

Don't…

UK

Installation Animation Program

Dou Hwa

Taiwan

Best of the Next: Australian

Dr Mermaid And The Abovemarine

Australia

Australian Panorama

Dragon

Australia

Best of the Next: Australian

Drat

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Drops Of Life

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

Drux Flux

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Dukes of Broxstonia: Robo Barj

Australia

Australian Panorama

Easy Way Out

Australia

Australian Showcase

Easy Way Out

Australia

Music Video Program

Eclipse

France

International Program 4

Ecstatic Mould

Australia

International Program 6: Abstract

Edmond Was A Donkey

Canada

International Program 7: Long Shorts

ElectroFlux

USA

Portland Focus

Elephant

South Korea

Panorama 2: International

Falling in Love Again

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Feral

USA

International Program 1

Fiery Red

Italy

International Program 5

Fig

Japan

Koji Kids Program

Fig

Japan

Koji Yamamura Retrospective

Figment

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Fire Tiger Vs Acid Panther

Australia

Australian Showcase

Florida Jane

Germany

Music Video Program

For Love

China

Late Night Bizarre

Fragments

France

International Program 1

Franz Kafka's A Country Doctor

Japan

Koji Yamamura Retrospective

Frenching

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Fruhzug

Switzerland

International Program 4

Funeral Home Piñatas

New Zealand

Late Night Bizarre

Gains and Losses

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Generosity / Dosnumas

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Getting Ahead

Australia

Australian Panorama

Gloria Victoria

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Gluttony (Family Visit)

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Good Day

UK

Installation Animation Program

Good Grief

Australia

Australian Showcase

Gradually

Germany

Installation Animation Program

Grendel Grendel Grendel

Australia

Feature: Grendel Grendel Grendel

Guilt / Kalte

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Hamer Hall - Evolution

Australia

Australian Showcase

Hans

Australia

Australian Panorama

Happy Camper: Born With A Bothered Mind

Holland

Music Video Program

Happy Holidays

Australia

Late Night Bizarre

Happy Train

USA

Late Night Bizarre

Harapeko Museum

Japan

Animation Xcess

Here And The Great Elsewhere / Le Grand Ailleurs Et Le Petit Ici

Canada

International Program 5

High Above The Sky

UK

Kids Program 7-10yrs

Hold

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Home

Australia

Best of the Next: Australian

Horrible

Taiwan

Best of the Next 3: International

Hothouse 6 + Behind the Scenes

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

How To Make Fun

China

Kids Program 3-6yrs

I Already Know What I Hear / Ja Vec Znam Sto Cujem

Croatia

International Program 6: Abstract

I Saw Mice Burying A Cat

China

Best of the Next 1: International

I Wish That

Australia

Australian Panorama

Icaria

Canada

Kids Program 7-10yrs

Illogical Imaginings

Australia

Best of the Next: Australian

I'm Fine Thanks

UK

Animation Xcess

I'm Nothing

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

Immersed

UK

Best of the Next 2: International

In Front Of The Mirror

Germany

Late Night Bizarre

Independence Day / Nepriklausomybės diena

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Inheriting Henry

Australia

Best of the Next: Australian

Initiative / Iniciatyva

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Insect Poetry

USA

Portland Focus

Inside My Mind

India

International Program 3

It's Raining / Dozhd Idyot

Russia

Panorama 1: International

It's The Good Life

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

It's Time For Supper

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

Jacob's Lament

Holland

International Program 1

Jailbreak

Holland

International Program 6: Abstract

Julia And The Fright

Switzerland

Kids Program 7-10yrs

June

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Junkyard

Holland

International Program 7: Long Shorts

Kali The Little Vampire

Portugal

International Program 4

Karo And Piyobupt: A House

Japan

Koji Kids Program

Karo And Piyobupt: Imagination

Japan

Koji Kids Program

Karo And Piyobupt: The Sandwiches

Japan

Koji Kids Program

Kaspar

Canada

International Program 2

Kick Heart

Japan

Opening Night Gala Screening

Kids Castle

Japan

Koji Kids Program

Kigo

Poland

Installation Animation Program

Kiki Of Montparnasse

France

International Program 4

Kinetics 3

Australia

International Program 6: Abstract

Kipling Jr.

Japan

Koji Kids Program

Labyrinth

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Le Corbeau Et Le Chien

Canada

Best of the Next 3: International

Left Nude

UK

Animation Xcess

Light Water Glass

UK

International Program 1

Like

Holland

International Program 4

Like This

Canada

Best of the Next 2: International

Limitations

USA

International Program 6: Abstract

Linear

Brazil

International Program 1

Little Plastic Figure

Germany

Music Video Program

Little Theatres - Homage To The Mineral Of Cabbage

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

Lonely Bones

Holland

Animation Xcess

Lost And Found

USA

Portland Focus

Lucky

UK

International Program 5

Lunar New Year

Australia

Australian Showcase

Lux

France

Panorama 1: International

M. Ward - The First Time I Ran Away

USA

Music Video Program

Machine

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

MacPherson

Canada

International Program 5

Man And Raven

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

Marcel, King Of Tervuren

USA

International Program 4

Marking The Distance

USA

International Program 5

Mateso

Belgium

International Program 5

Maze King

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

Mechanical Creep

Australia

Australian Panorama

Melbhattan

Australia

Installation Animation Program

Metamorphoses / Metamorfozes

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Mimic

Italy

International Program 4

Miracle

Finland

Installation Animation Program

Moirai

Germany

Panorama 3: International

Mona Lisa Descending A Staircase

USA

Portland Focus

Monstersinfonie

Germany

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Moon Man

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Mother's Song

UK

Panorama 1: International

Mound

USA

Animation Xcess

Mountain King

Hungary

International Prog 8: 3D Stereoscopic

Mt Head

Japan

Koji Yamamura Retrospective

Mutate

USA

Portland Focus

Muybridge's Strings

Japan

Koji Yamamura Retrospective

My Little Chicken

Canada

Kids Program 3-6yrs

My Little Underground / Suivra Le Jour

Canada

International Program 4

Naked Love - Ea's Garden

Denmark

Animation Xcess

New Everyday

USA

Installation Animation Program

Nic Nac

Canada

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Nice Jewish Boys

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Nightingales In December / Rossignols En Decembre

Canada

International Program 4

Nine In One

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

No One Remains Virgin - Under the Lion Crotch

Hong Kong

Late Night Bizarre

Nobody's Fool

Germany

Music Video Program

Not About Us

Estonia

International Program 1

Off The Track / Ecart De Conduite

France

Best of the Next 2: International

Oh Willy…

Belgium

International Prog 7: Long Shorts

Old Man

USA

International Program 3

Ollie The Day Owl

USA

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Olympic Vermin

UK

Panorama 3: International

One Man

Brazil

Panorama 1: International

Opera

UK

Best of the Next 3: International

ORA

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Oru Burus

France

Best of the Next 3: International

Out Of Nowhere

Israel

Best of the Next 1: International

Paper Trail

Australia

Opening Night Gala Screening

Paths of Hate

Poland

International Prog 8: 3D Stereoscopic

Paula

Canada

International Program 3

Persistence of Vision

USA

Feature: Persistence of Vision

Pieces

Japan

Koji Kids Program

Pieces

Japan

Koji Yamamura Retrospective

Pinata

Australia

Best of the Next: Australian

Pinball

USA

International Program 6: Abstract

Pinball / Fliper

Croatia

Installation Animation Program

Playground

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

Powerthirst

Canada

Late Night Bizarre

Prince Rat / Prinz Ratte

Germany

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Private Eyes

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Rabbit's Cabbage / Zuikio Kopustai

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Radio Active

Germany

Panorama 2: International

Ragana - A Witch's Magic / Ragana - Raganos Burtai

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Ragemelon

Australia

Australian Showcase

Ransom

Switzerland

International Program 4

Rapsodeus

Italy

Panorama 1: International

Ream

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

Re-Collection

Australia

Australian Showcase

Reds Under The Beds

Australia

Australian Panorama

Reloaded

Norway

Music Video Program

Reprise

Australia

Best of the Next: Australian

Retrocognition

USA

Panorama 1: International

Rising Hope

Germany

International Prog 8: 3D Stereoscopic

Rocket / Rakete

Germany

Best of the Next 2: International

Room 69

Switzerland

Panorama 3: International

Rosy Cheek / Punaposki

Finland

International Program 5

Rotting Hill

New Zealand

International Program 2

Rotting Hill

New Zealand

Late Night Bizarre

Rough

Bulgaria

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Roundabout

USA

International Program 6: Abstract

Ruby Rocket, Private Detective

USA

Portland Focus

Running

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Salarymen

Australia

Australian Panorama

Schwere Augen / Heavy Eyes

Austria

International Program 6: Abstract

Scrap Metal

Canada

Best of the Next 1: International

Self Image

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

Shave It

Argentina

Kids Program 7-10yrs

Shelved

New Zealand

Panorama 3: International

Shift

UK

International Program 6: Abstract

Silent-Mind / Silenziosa-Mente

Italy

International Program 1

Sister And Brother / Soeur Et Frere

France

International Program 5

Sleight of Hand

Australia

Australian Showcase

SNAP

Belgium

International Prog 8: 3D Stereoscopic

SNAP

Belgium

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Solipsist

USA

International Program 2

Some Actions Which Haven't Been Defined Yet In The Revolution

China

International Program 3

Somnium

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

Sorceress

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Spirit Of The Bluebird

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

Splash

UK

International Program 2

Split Ends

USA

Portland Focus

Stewpot Rhapsodie

France

International Program 5

Subconscious Password

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Sunbelt State

USA

Music Video Program

Sunny Afternoon

Austria

Installation Animation Program

Super Duper Super Hero: Insector

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Super Duper Super Hero: Turtle Trouble

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Surface Detail

UK

Installation Animation Program

Tengri

Canada

Best of the Next 1: International

That's The Beat

Germany

Music Video Program

The Animation Tag Attack

Germany

International Program 3

The Beards -Got Me A Beard

Australia

Australian Showcase

The Beards: Got Me A Beard

Australia

Music Video Program

The Blooms

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

The Box Game

USA

Kids Program 7-10yrs

The Brick / Cigla

Croatia

Late Night Bizarre

The Button

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

The Chair / Kede

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

The Chase

France

International Program 5

The Cold Heart / Das Kalte Herz

Germany

International Program 7: Long Shorts

The Collagist

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

The Curse Of The Last Child

UK

Panorama 1: International

The Deep

USA

Kids Program 7-10yrs

The Delirious Tales: The Chicken The Elephant And The Snake

France

Kids Program 3-6yrs

The Elevator

Japan

Koji Kids Program

The Empress

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

The End

Estonia

International Program 6: Abstract

The Equality Effect

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

The Fairy-Tale Cookery Chronicle

Poland

International Prog 8: 3D Stereoscopic

The Fantastic Flying Books Of Mister Lawrence Lessmore

USA

Kids Program 7-10yrs

The Fox And Chickadee

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

The Fox And The Chickadee

Canada

Kids Program 7-10yrs

The Foxhole Manifesto

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

The Great Cognito

USA

Portland Focus

The Guardian's Tale

Australia

Best of the Next: Australian

The Hungry Boy

USA

International Program 2

The Hunter

Australia

Australian Panorama

The Insects' Christmas

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

The Interview

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

The Isle Of The Dead / La Isla De Los Muertos

Germany

Panorama 3: International

The Jennings Account

USA

Best of the Next 3: International

The Last Gulp

Russia

Best of the Next 3: International

The Living Things

USA

Music Video Program

The Machine

USA

Portland Focus

The Maker

Australia

Australian Panorama

The Men From Mars

Australia

Music Video Program

The Monster

UK

Kids Program 3-6yrs

The Myth Of Robo Wonder Kid

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

The Old Crocodile

Japan

Koji Yamamura Retrospective

The Pain And The Pity

UK

Feature: The Pain And The Pity

The Perfect Detonator

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

The Red Tide

USA

Best of the Next 3: International

The Right Place

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

The Secret Of A Cactus / Kaktuso Paslaptis

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

The Solitary Pier

Taiwan

Panorama 2: International

The Term

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

The Tree / Medis

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

The Triangle Affair / Kolmnurga-Afaar

Estonia

International Program 1

The Wobble Incident

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Think Brilliance

Canada

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Thought Clouds

UK

Best of the Next 1: International

Three Weeks In December

UK

International Program 4

Thunder River / Riviere Au Tonnerre

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Timber

USA

Portland Focus

Time To Go

Australia

Australian Showcase

Time To Go

Australia

Music Video Program

TINAMV 1

Austria

International Program 1

Toro Bravo

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

Tosh

UK

Panorama 2: International

Toto

Poland

International Program 2

Tower Bawher

Canada

NFB Sterescopic 3D Collection

Traces of Joy

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 1

Traces Of Life / Was Da Lebt

Germany

Installation Animation Program

Tram

France

International Program 3

Tram

France

Late Night Bizarre

Transformations On Bartok

USA

International Program 6

TransHumance

France

Best of the Next 3: International

Transthreeded - A Transformers Spoof

Spain

International Prog 8: 3D Stereoscopic

Triangle

South Korea

Animation Xcess

Tribe

UK

Music Video Program

Tunnel

Iran

International Program 5

Two (Dois)

UK

Panorama 2: International

UNKNOWN TITLE

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

Utopia Parkway

USA

Portland Focus

Viajar Para A Formosa

Australia

Australian Showcase

Voice

USA

Portland Focus

Watakushiritori

Japan

Tokyo Uni of Arts 2013 Grads

We May Meet, We May Not

Lithuania

International Program 1

We May Meet, We May Not

Lithuania

100 Years of Lithuanian Animation

Weenie Wagon Woe

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Whale Song

Australia

Australian Panorama

When One Stops

Finland

Panorama 3: International

When The Sun Turns Into Juice

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

When The Sun Turns Into Juice

Canada

International Program 6: Abstract

When You Melt

Australia

Best of the Next: Australian

Why Can't You Just See Me?

Greece

Best of the Next 2: International

Why Elephants? / Zasto Slonovi?

Croatia

International Program 2

Widow Caillou / La Veuve Caillou

France

International Program 2

Wild Bichons

USA

Late Night Bizarre

Will

USA

Best of the Next 2: International

Wind

Germany

International Program 2

Wind

Germany

Kids Program 7-10yrs

Wings / Skrzydla

Poland

International Prog 8: 3D Stereoscopic

Winter / En Hiver

USA

Portland Focus

Wolfhead & Paperface: Inside Jokes

USA

Late Night Bizarre

Yellow Sticky Notes - Canadian Anijam

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 2

Your Choice

Japan

Koji Kids Program

Yum Yum Yummy

Belgium

Kids Program 3-6yrs

Zap Girl Makes Toast

Canada

Canadian Indie Program 3

Ziegenort

Poland

International Program 7: Long Shorts

 

 

 


   

All content © MIAF13