FULL SCHEDULE
PROGRAMS AT A GLANCE

TICKET/PASS INFO

CATALOGUE
PRINTED PROGRAM
FILMS A-Z
FILMS BY COUNTRY

DOWNLOADS

 

 

At The Opera Argentina South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Looking For A Fight Argentina South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Passages Argentina South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Pasteurized Argentina South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
Shave It Argentina South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Slope / Pendiente Argentina South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Termonster Argentina South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
Zooz Argentina South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
Padre Argentina South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
51 Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Bless You Australia Australian Showcase
Condom Australia/UK Australian Showcase
Correcting Colours Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Crave Stone Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Crochet Noir Australia Australian Showcase
Cubed Australia Australian Showcase
Descent Australia Australian Showcase
Dukes Of Broxstonia: Mojo Australia Australian Showcase
Dukes Of Broxstonia: Undies Australia Late Night Bizarre
Flying Higher Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Fragile Australia Australian Showcase
Home Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Inner Demons Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Jazz Bound Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Jose's Story Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Just Keep Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Karma Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Kookaburra Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Kwa Fu Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Le Tour Australia Australian Showcase
Love The Way You Move: Slightly Left Of Centre Australia Australian Showcase
Machine Wash Only Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Mass Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Me / Them Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Melbourne Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Missed Year Australia BLEND Symposium #3: BLEND Films
Monument Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
My Country Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Optimism Bias Australia Animation 104: Andrew Knight - Machinimating
Page 22 Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Parcel Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Pop Psychology - Messages From Synapse 27 Australia International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Position Vacant Australia Australian Showcase
Rocket Dog Australia/USA Australian Showcase
Sausage Australia/UK Australian Showcase
Scraplings Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Second Chance Australia Australian Showcase
Sewing Machine Australia Late Night Bizarre
Sleepy Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Snow - Wonderfeel Australia Australian Showcase
Squats Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Start Game Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Sticky Australia BLEND Symposium #2: Two Films, Two Visions
Still Life Australia Australian Showcase
Surface Tension Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Teagan Australia/UK Australian Showcase
The Conversation Australia Panorama #4: Australian
The Death Of Place Australia Animation 103: Dirk de Bruyn
The Duck Australia Australian Showcase
The Dummy Australia Panorama #4: Australian
The Elephant’s Garden Australia Australian Showcase
The Frying Pan Dutchman Australia Panorama #4: Australian
The Gallant Captain Australia Australian Showcase
The Gallant Captain Australia Kids Program
The Lamb Australia Panorama #4: Australian
The Mail / La Poste Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
The Skin Factory Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Tracker Australia Best Of The Next #4: Australian
Trams - A Documentary Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Undead Forever: Happy Death-Day Steve Australia Panorama #4: Australian
Young: The Paper Kites Australia Installation Animation Program #1
Parasit Austria Installation Animation Program #2
Please, Call Back Later Belarus Panorama #3: International
Alcubic Belgium Installation Animation Program #3
Norman Belgium International Program #1
Orlando's Book Belgium International Program #5
The Labyrinth Belgium BLEND Symposium #3: BLEND Films
Betty's Blues Belgium International Program #2
The Mist Is Coming In Belgium Best Of The Next #1: International
Memento Mori Bolivia South American Showcase #2: Stories, Myths And Music
Animadores Brazil South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Bear Story Brazil South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
Cafeka Brazil South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
Dancing Graffiti Brazil South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
Ed Brazil South American Showcase #2: Stories, Myths And Music
Ex-Machina Brazil South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
Freckles Brazil South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
The Collector Brazil Late Night Bizarre
The Man Who Saw A Boat Brazil South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
The Me Bird / O Passaro Eu Brazil South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Me, Myself Brazil South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
Swallowing A Single-Engine Airplane Brazil Late Night Bizarre
Holy Crap / Macados Me Mordam Brazil South American Showcase #2: Stories, Myths And Music
The Ogre Brazil South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
1000 Plateaus (2004 -2014) Canada International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Animation Lockdown 2013 Trailer Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
AYAP Trailer Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Birdcalls Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Bittersweet Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Bless You Canada Late Night Bizarre
Folk Tunes Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Force Fed Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Greycon4 Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Journey Into The House Of Knowledge Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Kreb Canada Late Night Macabre
Light Forms Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Linear Dreams Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Machinalement (v. 32) Canada International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Movements Of The Body - The Gesture Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Mr Reaper's Really Bad Morning Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Nude Defending A Staircase Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Opening Trailer Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Oppo Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Placement Of The Grain Canada Late Night Macabre
Prune Canada Installation Animation Program #1
Raw Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Scratch My Shorts Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Tears Of Inge Canada Panorama #2: International
The Explorasaurs Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
The Life And Death Of Wiggly Chew Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
The Monstrosity Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Triptyque Canada International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Two Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Two Weeks-Two Minutes Canada International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Twosday Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Wackatdooo Canada International Program #4
Walk For Walk Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Wandering Canada International Program #4
When The Water Is Sick, The World Is Sick Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
YAP 2010 Trailer Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
For All Things Possible Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Red Hot Drops Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Soup Of The Day Canada International Program #5
5 Neat Guys Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Blackout Canada Best Of The Next #1: International
C'est La Vie The Chris J. Melnychuk Story Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Claire Canada Kids Program
Dog Drawn It Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Hyperquench Canada Panorama #2: International
In Ogre My Head Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Lovelife? Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Opinions Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Peter And The Space Between Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Impact
Stampede Eats Me Up Inside Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
The End Of Pinky Canada International Program #5
The Tale Of The Steamin' Green Log Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
To This Day Canada International Program #1
Touch A Walrus Canada Late Night Bizarre
Abandon Bob Hope All Ye Who Enter Here Canada QAS 30th Anniversary: Retrospective
Immersed Chile South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
The Gift Chile South American Showcase #3: Indie Collection
Chile Imaginario Chile South American Showcase #2: Stories, Myths And Music
Lucia Chile South American Showcase #2: Stories, Myths And Music
A Wolf In The Tree China International Program #2
Formal Dress China Panorama #2: International
Musical Chairs China International Program #1
Pencil Test China International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Recycled China International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Sonnet Of Light, Shadow And Illusion China Installation Animation Program #4
Taxi China Installation Animation Program #4
Big Hands Oh Big Hands, Let It Be Bigger And Bigger China International Program #2
I Hate You Red Light Colombia South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Pinchaque, The Colombian Tapir Colombia South American Showcase #2: Stories, Myths And Music
Flesh / Viande Colombia South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Stoplight / Semaforo Colombia South American Showcase #1: Style Guide
Old Folks Tales: Nicolas, The Healer's Son Colombia South American Showcase #2: Stories, Myths And Music
Wind Up Memories / Maquinas De Anoranzas Colombia South American Showcase #2: Stories, Myths And Music
Bla Croatia Panorama #2: International
Hidden Talent Croatia Kids Program
Industry Croatia International Program #6
The Penalty Cuba Panorama #3: International
Mind War Cyprus Panorama #3: International
Don't Be Curly Czech Republic Kids Program
Jack And The Lemon Tree Czech Republic Best Of The Next #1: International
Hollow Land Denmark International Program #5
Jazz That Nobody Asked For Denmark International Program #2
Interview  Denmark International Program #5
Mysterious Swamp Estonia Panorama #2: International
XYZtopia Estonia International Program #6
The Maggot Feeder Estonia Late Night Macabre
New Home Ethiopia/USA Panorama #3: International
Electric Soul Finland Panorama #1: International
Sock Skewer Street 8 Finland International Program #5
Suddenly Last Summer Finland Installation Animation Program #3
Lonely Dogs France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
5 Metres 80 France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
7 Tonnes 3 France Kids Program
Animal France Best Of The Next #2: International
Ascension France International Program #3
Au Premier Dimanche d'Aout France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
Batz France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
Cafe Allonge France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
Clinic France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
Deezer France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
Dip N' Dance France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
Do Penguins Fly France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
Halma France Best Of The Next #3: International
Impostor France International Program #3
Jean-Francois France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
Joueur De Citernes France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
La Bete France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
La Bete France Late Night Macabre
La Ravaudeuse France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
Le Balayeur France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
Leaving France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
Lowdi France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
Maaz France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
Maman France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
Meet Meat France Best Of The Next #3: International
Mr Lune France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
Neptune Olympique France Best Of The Next #2: International
OA France International Program #6
Palmipedarium France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
Professor Kliq Wire And Flashing Lights France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
Reflection France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
Sea Of Letters France International Program #4
Sonata France International Program #1
The Caketrope Of Burton's Team France Kids Program
The Chant France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
The End France BLEND Symposium #3: BLEND Films
The Souvenirs France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
The Wanderer Of St Marcel France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
Fellows In The Woods France Panorama #1: International
Initium France Best Of The Next #3: International
Mouk - Wallabies Rock France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
Spotted France Best Of The Next #2: International
Still More Changes France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
The Crumpets France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
Walking Grainy France 3 Days In Paris: NEW #2
Wind Of Share France International Program #6
Planetes Apres Planetes France Best Of The Next #3: International
Scintillant Dans L'Ombre France Best Of The Next #1: International
The Crab's Revolution France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
The Skeleton Woman France 3 Days In Paris: Historical
Women's Letters France International Program #3
A Quoi Ca Sert L'Amour - Edith Piaf France 3 Days In Paris: New #1
Embers France  International Program #6
Madagascar: A Journal Diary France Sacrebleu Showcase
Imago France Sacrebleu Showcase
Where Dogs Die France Sacrebleu Showcase
The Man Is The Only Bird That Carries His Own Cage France Sacrebleu Showcase
The Blue Room France Sacrebleu Showcase
Moi France Sacrebleu Showcase
My Little Brother From The Moon France Sacrebleu Showcase
Via Curiel 8 France Sacrebleu Showcase
La Loup Blanc France Sacrebleu Showcase
Granny Georgia Panorama #3: International
A Hedgehog's Visit Germany Best Of The Next #2: International
Contrast Germany Best Of The Next #1: International
Echo Germany International Program #2
High Wool Germany BLEND Symposium #3: BLEND Films
Mite Germany Panorama #1: International
Patch Germany International Program #3
Snail Trail Germany International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
The Penguin Germany Late Night Bizarre
Uto Germany International Program #4
Virtuos Virtuell Germany International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Numb Germany Installation Animation Program #3
Abdullah Germany Best Of The Next #3: International
Torturing Germany Panorama #1: International
Barcode III.0 Holland International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Chopper Holland International Program #1
Into Spring Holland Panorama #1: International
Mac And Cheese Holland Panorama #1: International
Mute Holland International Program #3
Spellbreaker Holland International Program #1
Substance Holland Panorama #2: International
Through You Holland BLEND Symposium #3: BLEND Films
Trampoline Holland Kids Program
History Of Pets Holland International Program #4
Jorka Holland BLEND Symposium #3: BLEND Films
Little Freak Holland Panorama #2: International
Cobwebs Holland International Program #4
Modin Hong Kong Panorama #3: International
Carl Hungary Best Of The Next #1: International
Heaven's Vanguard Hungary BLEND Symposium #3: BLEND Films
Fly ME To The Moon Hungary International Program #4
Clink Iran Panorama #1: International
Underneath The Refuge Israel Best Of The Next #2: International
White Gold Israel Best Of The Next #3: International
Strange Fruit Isreal International Program #6
Absent Minded Italy International Program #3
Four Italy Kids Program
Resistant Soul Italy International Program #2
Winter And Lizard Italy International Program #4
Eternal Friend Japan Late Night Bizarre
Euclidrive Japan Installation Animation Program #2
Koukou Japan International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Land Japan International Program #2
Land Japan Kids Program
Twins In Bakery Japan Kids Program
Webomalogy Japan Installation Animation Program #4
Wee Willie Winkie Japan International Program #2
Ketsujiru Juke Japan Late Night Bizarre
Na Ni Nu Ne No No Japan International Program #2
Choir Tour Latvia International Program #1
Non Euclidean Geometry Lithuania International Program #4
Exit Malaysia Panorama #3: International
Dji. Death Fails Moldova Panorama #3: International
Warsaw, January 2011 New Zealand BLEND Symposium #2: Two Films, Two Visions
Don't Sit Under The Poo Tree New Zealand Kids Program
My Name Is Leila Nigeria Panorama #3: International
Alter Poland International Program #5
Baths Poland International Program #4
Ex Animo Poland International Program #3
Lost Senses Poland International Program #4
Ping-Pong Poland Best Of The Next #1: International
Shape Poland Kids Program
Spider And Flies Poland Panorama #2: International
To Thy Heart Poland International Program #6
Moonshine Poland Late Night Macabre
Darling Poland International Program #3
Alone Portugal Panorama #1: International
Runtime Error Portugal Installation Animation Program #1
Incredulous Voice Portugal Late Night Macabre
My Mom Is An Airplane Russia Kids Program
Ordinary Day Serbia Panorama #3: International
Rabbitland Serbia Late Night Bizarre
Sima's Third Hand Serbia Panorama #3: International
Si Lunchai Singapore/Germany Animation 101: Hannes Rall
I Don't Understand Your Website South Africa Late Night Bizarre
An Errand South Korea Late Night Macabre
Byul Ju Bu South Korea Late Night Macabre
Sewing Woman South Korea Late Night Macabre
Still South Korea Panorama #1: International
Wounded Man South Korea Best Of The Next #1: International
Bendito Machine IV Spain International Program #2
Parking Lot Spain International Program #2
The Day I Killed My Best Friend Spain International Program #1
Dreamless Spain Panorama #2: International
Hotzanak, For Your Own Safety Spain International Program #6
Along The Way Switzerland International Program #1
Collectors Switzerland International Program #3
Freitag X - Mas Movies Switzerland International Program #5
Knots Switzerland Best Of The Next #2: International
L'ile Noire Switzerland International Program #4
Serious And Bert Switzerland Kids Program
The Smortlybacks Switzerland Kids Program
From Here To Immortality Switzerland Panorama #2: International
De Terre Et d’Encre Switzerland BLEND Symposium #3: BLEND Films
IOA Switzerland Best Of The Next #3: International
Plug And Play Switzerland International Program #1
The N Station Taiwan Best Of The Next #3: International
The Stop Taiwan Best Of The Next #3: International
Blind Taiwan Best Of The Next #2: International
Spring And Her Shadow Taiwan Best Of The Next #2: International
Life Of Fire Thailand Panorama #3: International
Fingers Tale Turkey Panorama #1: International
Sabrina Schmid Retrospective UK Masterclass: Outside the Box, Sabrina Schmid (UK)
365 UK International Program #5
Apodemy UK Panorama #1: International
Cells Happen UK Installation Animation Program #3
Feral UK Best Of The Next #1: International
Hum UK Installation Animation Program #3
Interior UK Installation Animation Program #1
Revolution UK Kids Program
Scramble UK Best Of The Next #3: International
Shaker UK Best Of The Next #2: International
Somewhere UK International Program #3
The Butterfly Effect UK Panorama #2: International
The House With No Doors UK Panorama #1: International
Wildebeest UK International Program #5
Dead UK Late Night Bizarre
I Love You So Hard UK Late Night Bizarre
Imperial Provisor Frombald UK International Program #5
In The Air Is Christopher Gray UK International Program #1
Leviathan Ages UK Late Night Macabre
Marilyn Myller UK International Program #6
Spatulahead UK Panorama #2: International
The Dewberry Empire UK International Program #5
The Gate UK Late Night Macabre
The House UK International Program #1
The Key UK International Program #5
The Little Cuddle UK Kids Program
The Sine Wave UK International Program #4
Tion UK Panorama #2: International
Mr Fly UK Installation Animation Program #4
18 Minutes USA Panorama #1: International
Ain't Misbehavin' USA Chris Sullivan Shorts Collection
Animation School Dropout USA Installation Animation Program #2
Bird Shit USA International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Black Rectangle USA International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Coffee Nerves New York USA Panorama #2: International
Dream Walk USA Installation Animation Program #2
Dumb Day USA Panorama #1: International
Eager USA Installation Animation Program #2
Fresh Guacamole USA Kids Program
Keep Walking, Coward USA Installation Animation Program #4
Lines USA Installation Animation Program #4
Mosaic Dance USA Panorama #2: International
Neat Meat USA Installation Animation Program #2
Oscillate USA Installation Animation Program #1
Passer Passer USA International Program #4
Prism USA Installation Animation Program #3
Raw Data USA International Program #6
Salmon Deadly Sins USA Installation Animation Program #1
Sniffles USA Kids Program
Some Other Cat USA International Program #3
Strange Wonderful USA International Program #2
Sumi Dreams USA International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Synesthesia USA International Program #7: Abstract Showcase
Troubleshooting USA Panorama #1: International
Allergy To Originality USA International Program #3
Barbecube USA Late Night Bizarre
Cat Waco USA Late Night Bizarre
Consuming Spirits USA Feature: Chris Sullivan (USA)
Cowpokes Livin' On The Edge USA Late Night Bizarre
Cute Midwestern Family Moments (Oareos And Melk) USA Late Night Bizarre
Doctor Lollipop USA Late Night Bizarre
Duckhammer And Beavkid Gets Buckets USA Panorama #1: International
Fallt USA Panorama #1: International
Iron Hans USA Best Of The Next #1: International
Knock Knock USA Late Night Bizarre
Landscape With The Fall Of Icarus USA Chris Sullivan Shorts Collection
Master Of Ceremonies USA Chris Sullivan Shorts Collection
Mister Super Juicer USA Late Night Bizarre
One Night In Florida USA International Program #5
Portlandia: "Zero Rats" USA International Program #4
Prometheus Shrugged USA Late Night Bizarre
The Beholder USA Chris Sullivan Shorts Collection
The Orbit Of Minor Satellites (Feature Preview) USA Chris Sullivan Shorts Collection
The Origin Of A Myth: Alien Abduction USA Late Night Bizarre
The Stressful Adventures of Boxhead And Roundhead USA Feature: Elliot Cowan
Trusts And Estates USA Late Night Bizarre
Flamingo Venezuela South American Showcase #1: Style Guide

 

 
       
 
 


   
       

All content copyright © MIAF14